SC07


SCHEDULE: NOV 10-16, 2007



Entire WeekSaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
My Itinerary

Filter by Event Type

 
Select the events you wish to add to your itinerary and click the "Add" button or login to view/save to an existing itinerary.
 

ADD Time Type Session Event Chair/Speaker Location
7:00AM - 8:00AM Education Program Breakfast Breakfast D1 / D2 / D3
8:30AM - 8:45AM Education Program Welcome and Introductions Welcome and Introductions E1 / E2 / E3
8:45AM - 9:15AM Education Program Invited Talk - Research Effectiveness Of Computational Science Education Invited Talk - Research Effectiveness Of Computational Science Education E1 / E2 / E3
9:15AM - 9:45AM Education Program Invited Talk - Computational Science Concept Map Invited Talk - Computational Science Concept Map E1 / E2 / E3
9:45AM - 10:00AM Education Program Desktop to Grid Computing examples across disciplines Desktop to Grid computing examples across disciplines E1 / E2 / E3
10:00AM - 10:30AM Education Program Break Break E1 / E2 / E3
10:30AM - 12:00PM Education Program Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Biology Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Biology D4
10:30AM - 12:00PM Education Program Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - CFD Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - CFD D10
10:30AM - 12:00PM Education Program Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Chemistry Desktop To Grid Parallel Session - Chemistry E1 / E2 / E3
10:30AM - 12:00PM Education Program Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Environmental and Weather Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Environmental and Weather D7
10:30AM - 12:00PM Education Program Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Mathematics and Algorithms Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Mathematics and Algorithms D9
10:30AM - 12:00PM Education Program Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Parallel Computing Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Parallel Computing D6
10:30AM - 12:00PM Education Program Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Physics Desktop to Grid Parallel Session - Physics D5
12:00PM - 1:30PM Education Program Lunch Lunch D1 / D2 / D3
1:30PM - 2:30PM Education Program Invited Talk - Computational Science Education for All Invited Talk: Computational Science Education for All E1 / E2 / E3
2:30PM - 3:00PM Education Program Education Program Awards Announcement Education Program Awards Announcement E1 / E2 / E3
3:00PM - 3:30PM Education Program Break Break E1 / E2 / E3
3:30PM - 4:00PM Education Program Pathways Reports - Inter-disciplinary Impact Pathways Reports - Inter-disciplinary Impact E1 / E2 / E3
4:00PM - 5:00PM Education Program Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Biology Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Biology D6
4:00PM - 5:00PM Education Program Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Chemistry Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Chemistry D4
4:00PM - 5:00PM Education Program Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences D7
4:00PM - 5:00PM Education Program Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Physics Disciplinary Breakout Discussions - Physics D5
5:00PM - 6:00PM Education Program Birds of a Feather (BOFs) Birds of a Feather (BOFs) D4
5:00PM - 6:00PM Education Program Birds of a Feather (BOFs) Birds of a Feather (BOFs) D5
5:00PM - 6:00PM Education Program Birds of a Feather (BOFs) Birds of a Feather (BOFs) D6
5:00PM - 6:00PM Education Program Birds of a Feather (BOFs) Birds of a Feather (BOFs) D7
7:00PM - 9:00PM Education Program Education Program Poster Session and Reception Education Program Poster Session and Reception Nugget Hotel
ADD



     Home  |  About  |  Contact Us  |  Registration ACM    IEEE    The Computer Society